Home‎ > ‎Recent Announcements‎ > ‎

Sunapee School Bus Schedule 2013-14

posted Aug 17, 2013, 4:25 PM by Jonathan Reed   [ updated Aug 20, 2013, 5:31 AM ]


Sunapee School Bus Schedule 2013-14


 School Times:    Starting  Ending
 S.C.E.S.    8:15  2:40
 S.M.H.S.  8:00    2:45


North Road Run Bus 1


7:10 AM Leave town garage turn right onto Route 11, then right onto Lower Main St. Turn right onto North Rd. to Ryder Corner Rd. Continue on Rider Corner Rd. and turn around at Old Springfield Rd. Proceed back on Rider Corner Rd. to North Rd. Turn left onto North Rd. then turn left onto Perkins Pond Rd. turn around at Coventry Dr. Return on Perkins Pond Rd. to North Rd Turn left onto North Rd. Turn around at Jct. of Trow Hill Rd. North Rd to High School 7:50 Sherburne Gym at 7:55.


Bus 1 North Rd

7:15 North Rd,

7:19 Ryder Corner

7:23 Perkins Pond Rd

7:35 North Rd

7:50 SMHS

7:55 Sherburne Gym

Georges Mills Run Bus 2


7:07 AM. Leave town garage turn left onto Route 11. Turn right on to Jobs Creek to Georges Mills Then right onto Route 11 North on I-89 to Springfield Rd. Left on Springfield Rd.  Then right onto Main St. Turn right onto Prospect Hill Rd. Turn around at Town line and return to Main St. Turn right onto Main St. Turn right onto Route 11. Turn Right onto Sargent Rd Turn around at Jct. of Avery Ln. Turn Right onto Route 11 to Sherburne Gym 7:49 High School at 7:52.


Bus 2 Georges Mills Run

7:09 Jobs Creek Rd

7:13 Rte 11 East of North Rd

7:18 Springfield Rd

7:20 Prospect Hill

7:48 Sargent Rd

7:49 Sherburne Gym

7:52 SMHS


Lake Area & Mountain Run Bus 3


7:00 Leave town garage turn right onto Route. 11 .Turn left onto Route 103B. Turn right onto Route. 103 with pickups on north side of Route 103. Left onto Brook Rd. Turn around at Town Line. Turn Left onto Cross Rd.  Turn Left onto Route 103. Turn Left onto Nutting Rd. Turn Left onto Bradford Rd. Turn Right onto Route 103 with pickups on the South side. Around traffic circle to Route 103B, North on Rte.103B turn right onto Beech St. Turn Left onto Maple St. Turn Right onto River Rd. Turn Right onto Lake Ave. Turn Right onto Burkehaven. Turn Left onto Lake Ave. Turn Left onto Main St. Turn Right onto Central St. Turn Left onto Route 11 Sherburne Gym at 7:48. High School at 7:52


Bus 3 Lake & Mountain Area Run

7:05 Rte 103B South

7:10 Rte 103 West

7:11 Brook Rd

7:12 Cross Rd

7:18 Bradford Rd

7:23 Rte 103 East

7:29 Rte 103B North

7:30 Maple Street

7:35 Lake Ave,

7:42 Burkehaven

7:45 Main St

7:46 Central St

7:47 Sherburne gym 7:50 SMHS



Wendell Run Bus 5


6:50 Leave town garage. Turn Right onto Rte. 11. Turn Left onto Rte. 103B. Turn Right onto Stagecoach Rd. Turn Right onto Young Hill Rd. Turn Right onto Rte.103, Turn left onto Depot Rd. Turn Right onto Paradise Rd. Turn Left onto Trask Brook. Turn Left onto Rte.103, Turn Right onto Rte. 11. SMHS 7:23 and Sherburne Gym 7:25.

2nd Run 7:25 AM Rt. onto Rte. 11. Left onto Rte. 103 South Right onto Nutting Rd. Turn around at Messer Rd, Turn Left onto Rte.103 Turn Right onto Rte.11. SMHS 7:55 Sherburne Gym 7:57


Bus 5 Wendell Run

6:58 Route 103B

6:59 Stagecoach Rd

7:09 Young Hill Rd

7:15 Paradise Rd

7:16 Trask Brook

7:23 SMHS

7:25 Sherburne Gym


Bus 5 Wendell 2nd Run

7:30 Route 11, West of North Rd

7:39 Nutting Rd

7:49 Route 103W

SMHS 7:55

Sherburne Gym 7:57



**PM runs will leave the Elementary School @2:45 pm, the High School @ 2:55 and follow morning runs with the following exceptions.


Bus 5-Lake & Mountain Area will run in reverse.


Comments